{ StickStats }
Dennis Hildeby plays for the Tampa Bay Lightning. He was born in Jarfalla, (SWE) on August 19, 2001 making him 25 years old. He was drafted in 2022 by the TOR as the #122 overall pick.
Oct 8 – Oct 24
2-0-1
Record in last 3
@ UTA · Oct 24
.821 · 28 SA · 5 GA
.821
28
5
O
vs VAN · Oct 17
.857 · 14 SA · 2 GA
.857
14
2
W
vs MIN · Oct 8
.944 · 36 SA · 2 GA
.944
36
2
W
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Tampa Bay Lightning | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.98 | .885 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 20 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2.86 | .914 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Toronto Marlies | 23 | - | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2.71 | .898 | 0 |
| 2025-26 (Playoffs) | Toronto Marlies | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.17 | .921 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.33 | .878 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Toronto Marlies | 30 | - | 16 | 9 | 4 | 2.55 | .908 | 2 |
| 2024-25 (Playoffs) | Toronto Marlies | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.50 | .886 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Toronto Marlies | 41 | - | 21 | 11 | 7 | 2.41 | .913 | 4 |
| 2023-24 (Playoffs) | Toronto Marlies | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.35 | .896 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Färjestad BK | 21 | - | 11 | 9 | - | 2.26 | .918 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Toronto Marlies | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | .849 | 0 |
| 2022-23 (Playoffs) | Färjestad BK | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2022-23 (Playoffs) | Toronto Marlies | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Färjestad BK | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1.93 | .931 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Färjestad BK J20 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 2.80 | .931 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Färjestad BK U20 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 2.80 | .931 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Linden Hockey | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | - | 3.26 | .913 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Färjestad BK J20 | 18 | - | 7 | 11 | - | 3.10 | .911 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Färjestad BK U20 | 18 | - | 7 | 11 | - | 3.10 | .911 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Timrå IK J20 | 27 | - | 16 | 10 | - | 2.75 | .911 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Timrå IK U20 | 27 | - | 16 | 10 | - | 2.75 | .911 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK J20 | 23 | - | 7 | 14 | - | 3.68 | .873 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.50 | .881 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK U20 | 23 | - | 7 | 14 | - | 3.68 | .873 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.76 | .857 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK U18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.76 | .857 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Timrå IK U18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.50 | .881 | 1 |
| 2018-19 (Playoffs) | Timrå IK J20 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | - | 1.00 | .938 | 1 |
| 2018-19 (Playoffs) | Timrå IK U20 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | - | 1.00 | .938 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Timrå IK U18 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 1.99 | .929 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Timrå IK U18 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 2.68 | .899 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Timrå IK J18 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 1.99 | .929 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Timrå IK J18 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 2.68 | .899 | 1 |
| 2017-18 (Playoffs) | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2.51 | .857 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Hudiksvalls HC J18 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5.25 | .889 | - |
| 2016-17 | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 3.25 | .896 | - |
| 2016-17 (Playoffs) | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3.00 | .926 | - |
| 2015-16 | Åker/Strängnäs U16 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5.50 | .842 | - |